隐私声明

点击以查看中文荷兰语法语德语波兰语西班牙语的“隐私声明”。

Victaulic(唯特利)及其旗下的各个全球子公司和附属公司(统称为“Victaulic [唯特利]”、“我们”或“我们的”)尊重您的隐私,并致力于按照法律处理您的个人信息。 可以在这里找到我们的各个全球子公司和附属公司的完整详细信息:https://www.victaulic.com/find-location/。此“隐私声明”(以下统称为“声明”或“隐私声明”)适用于 Victaulic(唯特利)或我们的全资子公司拥有并且涉及或发布此声明的所有移动应用程序、网站和域(“网站”)。 此“隐私声明”说明了我们如何使用、存储、披露和处理通过销售我们的产品和服务而取得或与之相关的个人信息、与使用我们网站(包括 Victaulic [唯特利] 候选人才库 [“候选人才库”])的行为相关的信息,或者您在联系我们时和/或我们收集您的个人信息时收集的信息。

Victaulic(唯特利)有权随时在我们的网站和候选人才库主页上发布修订版的“隐私声明”,或在必要时直接通知您,以更改、修正和更新此声明。 因此,我们建议您定期查看此声明,以确保您了解任何更改。 此声明的底部有一个版本日期,该日期会指明此声明的最新版本。    

 

1. 一般

1.1. The term “personal data” as used in this Statement shall mean any information (including “personal information” as that term may be defined) that actually enables, or is capable of enabling us to identify you, directly or indirectly, by reference to an identifier such as your name, identification number, location data, online identifier or one or more factors specific to you.

1.2. For the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (the “GDPR”) and other laws globally, the Victaulic entity that is responsible for your personal data (“data controller”) is the Victaulic entity in the jurisdiction where your personal data is collected. For more information about your data controller ask your Victaulic business contact, consult our list of locations on the Victaulic public website found here www.victaulic.com, or contact our Privacy Team at [email protected].

如果收集您的个人信息时所在的司法管辖区中没有任何 Victaulic(唯特利)实体,则将位于 4901 Kesslersville Road, Easton, PA 18040-6714, USA 的 Victaulic(唯特利)公司视为对您的个人信息负责的信息控制者。

1.3. If you have questions about this Privacy Statement, or the manner in which Victaulic collects, uses or otherwise processes your personal data, including the transfer of your personal data outside your jurisdiction of residence, please contact us by sending an email to our Privacy Team (known as Grievance Officers in some jurisdictions) at the following e-mail address: [email protected], or write to us at the following address:

Victaulic
Privacy Team
4901 Kesslersville Road
Easton, PA 18040-6714 USA

2. 指向非 VICTAULIC(唯特利)网站的链接

2.1. The Websites may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers, affiliates and other third parties. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites may have their own privacy statements and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these statements.  Please check these statements before you submit any personal data to these websites.

2.2. We may also provide social media features on our Websites that enable you to share Victaulic information with your social networks and to interact with Victaulic on various social media sites. Your use of these features may result in the collection or sharing of information about you, depending on the feature.  We encourage you to review the privacy policies and settings on the social media sites with which you interact to make sure you understand the information that could be shared by those sites.  We do not accept responsibility or liability for these policies.  You may elect to not use Victaulic’s social media features and/or adjust your personal settings and preferences to protect your privacy.

3. 候选人才库

3.1. Victaulic’s Candidate Pool (https://www.victaulic.com/careers/) forms the basis of any application for a specific job at Victaulic. Moreover, it offers you the opportunity, without application to a particular position, to submit information that will allow Victaulic to contact you if suitable openings arise in the future (provided you have given your consent to be contacted in such an event).

3.2. Registering for the Candidate Pool requires you to submit certain personal data. You are under an obligation to provide only personal data which is accurate, complete and up to date at the time at which you submit it to the Candidate Pool.

3.3. If you are using the Candidate Pool, the third party that provides the Candidate Pool runs an ‘eSignature’ function that allows us to keep a record that you have agreed to this Privacy Statement. Our third party service provider will collect your IP address, email address, name, initials and the date and time you agreed to the Privacy Statement for this purpose.

3.4. If you are under 18 years of age (or the age of consent under applicable law in the jurisdiction in which you reside), you must talk to your parents / legal guardian prior to submitting a job application. Depending upon the country in which you are applying for a job with Victaulic, we will need proof of a parent's / legal guardian's consent prior to any employment.

3.5. The open career opportunities published on our Websites do not constitute an offer or promise of employment and Victaulic may eliminate, modify or change without notice any aspect(s) of the employment positions, compensation, and benefit plans described therein. Our Websites provide descriptions of possible positions within Victaulic, and do not provide binding offers, terms or conditions of employment. Any employment offer that may follow as a result of the identification of a potential opportunity by a user or submission of information to Victaulic is in accordance with the specific terms of that offer.

3.6. Please note, by clicking on “I accept” when you create a Candidate Pool profile, you provide your consent that your personal data will be processed in order to process your application in accordance with this Statement. If your application is unsuccessful, we will store your personal data for up to six (6) months in the Candidate Pool following the conclusion of the unsuccessful application, this is in order to respond to any questions you might have about your application and in order to protect ourselves from legal claims.  Should you consent to us retaining your personal data for the purposes of identifying and contacting you about other suitable recruitment opportunities within Victaulic globally, we will store your personal data for a further five (5) year period, unless you withdraw your consent or deactivate your profile, which you may do at any time.  Deactivating your profile will withdraw all your applications from all the positions you have applied to within Victaulic and will remove your profile from the Candidate Pool.  However, if you have applied for a position within Victaulic, your personal data may be retained for a temporary period of time in an "inactive" status as required by applicable law and may not be deleted immediately.  While you may request that we delete your personal data, we will not be able to process your job application as a result.

3.7.如果点击“我拒绝”,您将无法使用候选人才库来申请 Victaulic(唯特利)的全球职业机会。随后,您必须直接发送电子邮件至 [受保护的电子邮件] 进行申请,并注明您希望直接申请特定的职位。

4. VICTAULIC(唯特利)收集的个人信息的类别

4.1. 我们可能收集并处理以下类别的个人信息:

  • Personal data provided to us.
    Job applicants, suppliers, vendors, customers, resellers, partners and Website visitors provide personal data to us in many ways, for example by filling in forms, requesting information, requesting/using goods/services, subscribing to materials, entering contests, signing up for the Candidate Pool, corresponding with us by post, phone, email or otherwise.  Such personal data include:
    • 联系信息”,包括:
      • 姓名;
      • 用户名和密码;
      • 登录详细信息;以及
      • 详细联系信息。
    • 财务信息”,包括:
      • 发票信息;
      • 信用卡号信息;
      • 银行帐户详细信息;以及
      • 帐单和交易信息。
    • 职位申请信息”,包括:
      • 求职信;
      • 感兴趣的职务和 Victaulic(唯特利)办公室位置;
      • 期待的工作条件;
      • 职业履历;
      • 学术历史;
      • 对于有关是否适合职位的问题的回答;
      • 业余活动;
      • 专业推荐;以及
      • 专业能力和个人能力。
    • 客户、业务合作伙伴或供应商员工的图片(“图片”),用于制作销售商简介。
  • Personal data we collect.
    We collect personal data from job applicants, suppliers, vendors, customers, resellers, partners and Website visitors, which include:
    • 我们的 CCTV(闭路电视)系统收集的“监控影像”。
      • 当您进入 Victaulic(唯特利)办公室、工厂或现场时,CCTV 可能拍摄您的影像。如果在使用监控摄像头,当您进入使用 CCTV 的任何经营场所时,会在入口处会看到清晰、醒目的声明。
    • 由我们的服务在您访问我们的网站时自动收集的“电子身份信息”,包括:
      • 互联网协议 (IP) 地址;
      • Web 浏览器的类型和版本;
      • 使用的操作系统和您的互联网服务提供商的域名;以及
      • 关于您的访问的信息,包括您查看或搜索的页面;页面响应时间;下载错误;对某些页面的访问时长;页面交互信息(例如滚动、点击和光标悬停);从浏览的页面离开的方式;以及用来呼叫我们的客户服务号码的任何电话号码等等。

Such Electronic Identification Data are collected by cookies and similar technologies. When you first access our Websites from certain jurisdictions, you will receive a message advising you that cookies and similar technologies are in use. By clicking “accept cookies”, closing the message, or continuing to browse the Website, you signify that you understand and agree to the use of these technologies, as described in our Cookie Notice.  For more information about our practices in this area for a particular Website, please see our Cookie Notice linked in the footer of such Website.

We may also allow select third parties to collect information about our Website visitors to provide us with better insights into the use of the Website or user demographics or to provide relevant advertising to you.  These third parties may collect information about a consumer’s online activities over time and across different websites when he or she uses our Website.  Again, please see our Cookie Notice for further details.

  • Special category data.
    We collect:
    • 特殊类别信息,仅涉及求职者,仅在适用的法律要求收集此类信息时,例如揭示以下情况的个人信息:
      • 种族或族裔起源;
      • 健康状况;
      • 政治见解;
      • 宗教或哲学信仰;
      • 工会成员关系;以及
      • 性取向。

In particular, if you are applying for a specific job within Victaulic in the U.S. or indicating the U.S. as a preferred location when registering your Candidate Pool profile, you will have the opportunity to provide information about your ethnic origin in order for us to conduct equal opportunities monitoring.  The provision of this information is entirely voluntary and if you choose not to provide it your application(s) will not be affected in any way. If you do choose to provide this information, it will be held separately and anonymously in the Candidate Pool.

    • 健康和安全事故信息”,涉及供应商、销售商、客户或零售商在 Victaulic(唯特利)经营场所中或因 Victaulic(唯特利)产品而受到的任何伤害。
    • 在某些司法管辖区中(例如印度),财务信息被视为特殊类别的信息。

4.2. You are not obligated to provide us with your personal data, however, the performance of several services may not be possible if you choose not to provide your personal data.

4.3. 我们不会有意收集十八 (18) 岁以下儿童的个人信息,我们的网站针对的受众也不是 18 岁(或同意按照适用法律处理信息的年龄)以下的儿童。我们鼓励家长和监护人积极主动地管理儿童的上网活动和兴趣爱好。

4.4. We will not sell, hire or rent out your personal data to third parties unless you (or your parent or guardian, if you are under the age of consent under applicable law) have affirmatively authorized the sale of such data, if such authorization is required by applicable law.

5. 我们如何使用您的信息

 

5.1. 如果您从某些司法管辖区访问我们的网站,我们可能必须征得您的同意,才能处理您的个人信息。如果您从这些司法管辖区之一访问我们的网站,我们始终在征得您的同意之后收集并处理您的信息。

5.2. 我们并不强制您同意,但我们会根据以下法律依据处理个人信息:

  • 用于履行您与我们之间的合同,或者回答问题,或者在签订合同之前应您的请求采取措施。
  • 当我们的合法商业利益需要时,但前提是您的利益或基本权利并不凌驾于此类利益之上。

5.3. 当需要达到以下目的时,我们会处理个人信息:履行您与我们之间的合同、回答问题或者在签订合同之前应您的请求采取措施,其中,您是:

  • 供应商、销售商、客户、零售商、合作伙伴或网站访问者:
    • 管理或履行我们在所达成的任何协议中的义务;
    • 协助您完成交易或订单;
    • 允许跟踪货运情况;
    • 准备和处理发票;
    • 响应查询或请求以及提供服务和支持;
    • 提供售后客户关系管理;
    • 创建和管理我们的客户帐户;
    • 通知您我们的服务发生的变化;以及
    • 管理任何促销或竞争。
  • 仅限求职者:
    • 推动、帮助和允许您在候选人才库中注册一个档案;
    • 评估您是否有资格应聘 Victaulic(唯特利)提供的内部职位,并确定是否与您确立雇佣关系;以及
    • 帮助候选人完成入职过程。

5.4. We will process personal data for the following purposes as necessary for certain legitimate interests, or where you have given your informed consent to such processing if required by applicable law (such consent can be withdrawn at any time), where you are a:

  • 供应商、销售商、客户、零售商、合作伙伴或网站访问者:
    • 例如,为了以个性化的方式为您提供我们的服务,我们可能根据您以前的请求提供建议,以使您能够更快地找到适合的产品和服务;
    • 向您发送个性化的营销通讯,以使您及时了解我们和我们选择的合作伙伴认为您可能感兴趣的产品和服务;
    • 允许您下载 Victaulic(唯特利)软件或内容;
    • 向您提供或允许我们选择的第三方向您提供您可能感兴趣的产品或服务相关信息;
    • 为我们的供应商、零售商或合作伙伴创建形象档案;以及
    • 允许您参与竞赛和调查,并享受个性化的促销活动。
  • 仅限求职者:
    • 评估您是否有资格应聘 Victaulic(唯特利)提供的内部职位、发现您有资格应聘的职位、为您提供全球就业机会、审查推荐以及帮助进行背景筛查并确定是否与您确立雇佣关系。
    • 为您报销在您应聘 Victaulic(唯特利)的职位时产生的一些费用,例如面试时产生的往返旅行费用;以及
    • 针对求职事宜联系您或与您进行通信往来,并在您的档案和偏好与 Victaulic(唯特利)在全球范围内的某个空缺职位匹配时联系您,但前提是您的档案存在于候选人才库中。

5.5. We will process personal data for the following purposes as is reasonably necessary in our legitimate business interests, provided such interests are not overridden by your interests or fundamental rights, where you are a:

  • 求职者、供应商、销售商、客户、零售商、合作伙伴或网站访问者:
    • 监控质量控制措施,并确保符合任何适用的法律、法规、规范和条例,例如响应法庭或监管机构根据法律提出的请求;
    • 解决任何争议;
    • 作为我们为保障我们网站和候选人才库的安全而付出的努力;
    • 通过监视监控影像确保 Victaulic(唯特利)经营场所的实体安全;
    • 通过某些方法确保您的帐户和我们的业务的安全性,并防范或检测欺诈、恶意行为或对我们网站和候选人才库的滥用,例如要求输入验证信息,以重置您的帐户密码(如果适用);
    • 管理我们网站和候选人才库,并开展内部业务管理和运营,包括故障排除、数据分析、测试、研究、统计和调查等目的;
    • 创造能够满足您需求的产品或服务;
    • 通过某种方式(例如审查对候选人才库、我们的网站和各个子页面的访问情况以及审查对于特定产品和服务的需求和用户的评价),开发和改进我们的产品和服务;以及
    • 衡量营销计划、广告以及由代表 Victaulic(唯特利)的其他公司“提供支持”的网站的绩效。
  • 仅限求职者:
    • 在候选人求职成功之后,将候选人信息从候选人才库转移到我们的内部人力资源系统。

5.6. 我们可能出于以下目的收集并处理特殊类别的信息:遵守适用法律的法律义务,其中,您是:

  • 供应商、销售商、客户、零售商或合作伙伴:
    • 确保符合任何适用法律、法规、规范、指南和条例;以及
    • 跟踪在 Victaulic(唯特利)经营场所中或因 Victaulic(唯特利)产品而发生的健康和安全事故。

5.7. We may collect and process special category data for the following purpose, only with your prior explicit consent (which may be withdrawn at any time), where you are a:

  • 仅限求职者:
    • 在美国使用候选人才库时,执行机会均等监控。

5.8. Subject to applicable laws, we may process your personal data in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another person, for example in order to lessen or prevent a serious threat to the life, health or safety of any individual, or to public health or safety.

5.9. We support “do not track” signals (“DNT”).  If you have DNT enabled in your web browser, we will not receive browser-related information from our advertising partners for tailoring advertisements.

5.10. In certain jurisdictions (e.g. India), Financial Data is considered to be special category data and may only be processed on the basis of explicit consent. If you are visiting from one of these jurisdictions, we will always seek your consent to collect and process this type of data.

6. 我们将您的个人信息保留多长时间?

6.1. 我们会在必要时处理您的个人信息。 这意味着,我们会在必要的期限内、法律或另一项法律义务规定的期限内、您同意的特定期限内(如果相关)或者上述目的认为必要的期限内保留您的个人信息。根据第 4 部分中说明的个人信息类别,除非达到这些目的(例如要将个人信息用作司法程序的证据)时需要存储更长时间,否则会将个人信息存储到相关程序终止为止,我们通常按如下方式保留您的个人信息:

电子身份信息 不超过 1 年
联系信息 不超过 10 年
求职信息(包括相关的特殊类别信息) 不超过 5 年
图片 不超过 1 年
监控影像 不超过 3 个月
财务信息 不超过 10 年
健康和安全事故信息 不超过 10 年

6.2. At the end of the retention period, we will use appropriate measures to delete or anonymize your personal data. To the extent that we hold hard copies of your personal data, such records, print-outs or hard copy documents etc. will be permanently destroyed.

7. 我们如何分享您的信息

7.1. 除非出现本声明中规定的情况,或者征得您的事先同意(适用的法律可能要求如此),否则我们不会向第三方出售、出租、泄露、转移或转交您的个人信息。我们可能通过以下方式分享个人信息:

  • Our Affiliates. We are headquartered in the U.S.  Your personal data may be accessed by us or transferred to us in the U.S. or to our affiliates who are located worldwide (please see our Website for our locations) and in order to process your personal data, including in order to identify positions for which you may be eligible, including in territories other than your preferred employment location.  Full details of the companies within our group can be found here: https://www.victaulic.com/find-location/.
  • Third-party service providers. We may share personal data with service providers and suppliers retained to deliver complete products, services and customer solutions and to assist us with marketing and communication initiatives. These service providers and suppliers include, for example, providers of customer support and live-help, IT and network vendors, marketing, email service providers, automated data processors, and shipping agents.  When we share your personal data with third parties that we engage to process data on our behalf, including our affiliates, we will ensure that those third parties are contractually bound to guarantee the same levels of privacy protection and confidentiality observed by Victaulic when handling your personal data.
  • 候选人才库。为了使用候选人才库,Victaulic(唯特利)会与一些受雇的第三方分享个人信息,以提供与雇佣相关的特定服务,例如招聘服务、职前检查以及为了评估向候选人才库提交的简历、资格和技能而执行的测试。
  • 营销合作伙伴。我们会经常与其他公司联合参加营销计划,其中包括由代表 Victaulic(唯特利)的其他公司“提供支持”的网站。 在一些这样的计划中,Victaulic(唯特利)在向您提供服务和营销信息的同时,其他公司也可能向您提供这些服务和信息。 对于其中一些这样的服务和信息,您可以选择与 Victaulic(唯特利)和参与这些计划的其他公司分享个人信息。例如,您可能收到 Victaulic(唯特利)和其他公司提供的营销信息,或者有机会从多家公司在线注册软件产品。 如果您选择只向 Victaulic(唯特利)提供个人信息,Victaulic(唯特利)将不会与参与该营销计划的其他公司分享这些信息。 如果选择也向其他公司提供个人信息,则这些个人信息将根据这些公司的隐私政策处理,因而可能与 Victaulic(唯特利)的政策和实践不同。
  • Third party involved in a business transaction. We may share personal data with one or more third parties in connection with or during negotiation of any merger, financing, acquisition or dissolution, transition, or proceeding involving the sale, transfer, divestiture, or disclosure of all or a portion of our business or assets.  In the event of an insolvency, bankruptcy or receivership, such personal data may also be transferred as a business asset.  To the extent required by applicable law, you will be notified if your personal data has been shared in these ways.  If another company acquires any of our companies, businesses or assets, that acquiring company may acquire your personal data, we will inform you of the new controller responsible for the protection of your personal data, to the extent required by applicable law.  Except to the extent required by applicable law, we do not guarantee that any entity receiving such data in connection with one of these transactions will comply with all of the terms of this Statement following such transaction.  However, it is our practice to seek reasonable protection for personal data in these types of transactions.
  • 我们的顾问。我们还可能与我们的审计员、法律顾问以及我们在接收专业服务时接触的类似第三方分享个人信息,并尽到标准保密义务。
  • Law enforcement. We may disclose personal data to the government or to third parties under certain circumstances when legally obligated to do so, such as in connection with suspected illegal activity in connection with our Websites, products or services, or to respond to a subpoena, court order or other legal process, or that we believe may aid a law enforcement investigation.  In accordance with applicable law, we reserve the right to release Personal Data to law enforcement or other government officials, as we, in our sole discretion, deem necessary or appropriate.
  • 法律程序。我们可能按照适用法律的要求或在适用法律允许的情况下,与其他人分享所有类型的个人信息。这可能包括与政府实体分享个人信息,或者为了响应传票、法庭指令、其他法律程序而与第三方分享个人信息,或者在我们认为有必要行使我们的合法权利时分享个人信息,以针对向我们提起的法律诉求进行辩护、为我们自行认为我们可能遭遇的法律诉求辩护、调查和帮助防范安全威胁/诈骗或其他恶意行为以及保护 Victaulic(唯特利)员工和第三方的权利或个人安全。
  • Other Third Parties. We may share personal data with other third parties that are not described above. When we do so we will either aggregate or de-identify the data so that a third party would not be likely to link data to you, your computer, or your device. Aggregation means that we combine the information of numerous people together so that the data does not relate to any one person. De-identify means that we remove or change certain pieces of information that might be used to link data to a particular person

7.2.个人信息的国际转移和存储

  • 如果您从美国境外访问我们的网站或使用我们的产品和服务,请注意,由于我们的服务器和中央数据库都位于美国,因此您的个人信息可能转移、存储到美国并在那里接受处理。  如果适用的法律要求,个人信息可能首先存储在本地,然后才进行转移。
  • Where required by applicable laws, we will take appropriate measures to ensure adequate protection of your personal data when transferred internationally and, if necessary, seek your prior consent. Such measures may include use of data transfer agreements and / or official transfer mechanisms such as data authority approved contractual clauses. For instance, if you are located in the European Economic Area (“EEA”), we may store your personal data as described in this policy outside the EEA.  Where we transfer EEA personal data to a third party located in a country not recognized by the European Commission, or another relevant body, as ensuring an adequate level of protection, we will take appropriate steps, such as implementing Standard Contractual Clauses recognized by the EU Commission, to safeguard such personal data.
  • If you are visiting our Websites or accessing our products and services from Korea in particular, applicable data protection law requires that we provide you with certain information relating to the transfer of such data, including the name of the recipient, the purpose of transfer and the categories of personal data transferred. For further information, please contact [email protected].

8. 您作为信息主体的权利

8.1. 访问和更正您在候选人才库中的个人信息的一般权利

  • 当您拥有候选人才库档案时,可以随时登录到您的档案,以访问、检查、更改和更新您的个人信息。但上述访问权限并不意味着您有权检查 Victaulic(唯特利)内部的称职职员或员工编写的任何内部说明。
  • 如果您希望从候选人才库中删除您的档案,请使用您的用户名和密码登录,并在页面的顶部选择“我的帐户选项”,然后选择“取消激活”。当系统询问时,请确保您确认取消激活。 取消激活您的档案将从您申请的所有 Victaulic(唯特利)内部职位撤回您的所有申请,并从候选人才库中移除您的档案。但如果您申请了 Victaulic(唯特利)的内部职位,则可能按照适用法律的要求,以“非活动”状态将您的个人信息临时保留一段时间,并禁止直接删除这些信息。

8.2. 撤回同意接收营销和职位空缺通讯的权利

对于我们发送的通讯,我们将为您提供选择隐私偏好的机会。 此类通讯包括您明确索取或同意接收的电子邮件时事通讯、软件更新等等。一般通讯提供有关产品、服务、Victaulic(唯特利)在全球范围内的空缺职位和/或支持的信息。 这可能包括新产品信息、特惠活动或参与市场研究的邀请。 您可以通过以下方法之一选择取消接收这些信息:

  • 选择电子邮件“退出”或“取消订阅”链接,或者根据每个电子邮件通讯中包含的退出说明进行操作。
  • 要取消订阅发送至移动设备的短信,请在短信中回复“停止”或“结束”。
  • Contact us at [email protected]. Be sure to provide your name, relevant contact information, and specific relevant information about the Victaulic communications that you no longer wish to receive.
  • 当您在候选人才库中注册之后,Victaulic(唯特利)会在您的档案和偏好与 Victaulic(唯特利)在全球范围内的某个空缺职位匹配时联系您,但前提是您的档案存在于候选人才库中。您也可以选择通过您在注册时提供的电子邮件地址,接收自动发出的关于 Victaulic(唯特利)内部职位的电子邮件,这些电子邮件会通知您可能与您注册的档案匹配的职位。 要停止接收职位通讯,您可以点击这些电子邮件底部的“取消订阅”链接。 您还可以使用您的用户名和密码登录到候选人才库,在页面的顶部选择“我的帐户选项”,然后在“我的账户”页面的“通信”部分编辑您的偏好,以停止接收(如果您以前选择不接收这些电子邮件,则可以开始接收)这些电子邮件。

请注意,如果决定不再接收某些订阅通讯,可能会影响您选择从 Victaulic(唯特利)接收的服务,因为接受通讯是 Victaulic(唯特利)提供这些服务的一项条件。

8.3.信息

在某些情况下,根据适用的法律,例如如果您是欧盟居民,则您对于您的个人信息拥有以下权限:

  • 请求访问您的个人数据。您有权请求我们确认我们是否处理您的个人信息,并请求访问我们保留的关于您的任何个人信息以及相关信息,包括处理个人信息的目的、您与之分享个人信息的接收人或接收人的类别,如果可能,还包括个人信息的存储期限、个人信息的来源以及是否自动做出任何决定。
  • 请求更正您的个人信息。您有权更正我们保留的关于您的任何不准确个人信息,而且我们不会无故拖延。 在适用的法律要求的范围内,任何更正请求将通报给您的个人信息的每个接收人。
  • 请求清除您的个人信息。您有权请求删除我们保留的关于您的个人信息。 在适用的法律要求的范围内,任何清除请求将通报给您的个人信息的每个接收人。
  • 请求禁止处理您的个人信息。您有权阻止或禁止处理您的个人信息。 在适用的法律要求的范围内,任何禁止处理请求将通报给您的个人信息的每个接收人。
  • 请求转移您的个人信息。在技术上可行的情况下,您有权请求将您的个人信息直接转移给第三方。
  • 拒绝的权利。当您有正当的理由拒绝处理您的个人信息时,您有权这样做。
  • 撤回同意的权利。 当需要征得同意才能进行处理时,您有权撤回此类同意。 在某些情况下,如果您不再同意我们使用您的个人信息,我们可能无法继续为您提供我们的服务或产品。

8.4.特定国家/地区的权利

除上述权利以外,如果您是以下司法管辖区的居民,您将拥有以下权利:

  • 乌克兰:您有权“加以限制”。当您同意我们处理信息时,您可以指定一些限制,以限制 Victaulic(唯特利)处理您的信息的权利。
  • 巴西:您有权要求我们提供信息,向您说明您不同意处理您的信息时的相关后果。

8.5.行使您的权利

To exercise the above-mentioned rights, or to raise a question, comment or complaint, send an e-mail with an enclosed copy of the frontside of your identity card to our Privacy Team by email to [email protected], or to exercise rights in relation to the Candidate Pool send an email to [email protected] or log into your Candidate Pool profile where relevant.  We reserve the right to request the provision of additional information necessary to confirm the identity of the enquirer.

根据适用的法律,您可以通过法人代表或受托人行使上述信息主体权利,在这种情况下,我们会确认请求方是否是经过正式授权的代表。 如果根据适用的法律有正当的理由拒绝,我们可能会拒绝此类请求。

8.6.响应您的请求

我们会根据适用的法律响应您的请求,而且不会无故拖延。

8.7.投诉的权利

如果您对 Victaulic(唯特利)收集、使用、存储和/或处理您的个人信息的方式提出任何投诉,则您有权向您所在国家/地区中负责保护信息的机构提起投诉。 例如,如果您是以下国家/地区的居民:

  • 欧盟:您有权向比利时数据保护局提起投诉,该机构被指定为 Victaulic(唯特利)的主要监管当局。但您也可以选择向您的居住地或工作地所属的欧盟成员国的监管当局提起投诉,如果您愿意,也可以在涉嫌侵权的所在地提起投诉。
  • 澳大利亚:我们建议您联系澳大利亚信息专员办公室,以获得有关您可以使用的其他诉讼程序的指导。当您选择执行此诉讼程序时,我们会全力配合。
  • 乌克兰:您可以向乌克兰法庭或乌克兰人权议会专员(监察专员)提出索赔。
  • 哥伦比亚:您有权向哥伦比亚信息保护局提起投诉。
-

8.8.仅加利福尼亚州居民的隐私权利

让光明闪耀

Under California law, a California customer with whom we have an established relationship has the right to request certain information with respect to the types of personal data that we have shared with third parties for their direct marketing purposes and the identities of those third parties during the prior calendar year. All requests for such information must be in writing and sent to us at [email protected].

《加利福尼亚州消费者隐私法案》权利

2018 年的《加利福尼亚州消费者隐私法案》(“CCPA”)规定了消费者(加利福尼亚州居民)对于“个人信息”的具体权利。 这部分将介绍您的 CCPA 权利,并说明如何行使这些权利。

在过去的十二 (12) 个月,我们从所列出的来源收集了以下类别的个人信息,并将它们用于所列出的商业目的,还与所列出的那些类别的第三方分享了这些信息。 这些信息的类别包括我们从求职者、供应商、销售商、客户、零售商、合作伙伴和网站访问者以及与我们进行在线或离线交互的任何人员那里收集的信息。 我们收集的全部信息并非都是关于所有个人的信息。

Identifiers (name, alias, postal address, email address and phone number) Individuals submitting information to us.
Information we may receive from third-party marketing and data partners.
Performing services for you.
Advertising customization.
Auditing relating to transactions. Internal research and development. Security detection, protection and enforcement. Functionality debugging, error and repair. Quality control.
服务提供商(例如第 7 部分中列出的服务提供商)附属公司。政府监管机构。执法部门。战略合作企业。
Sensitive information (invoicing data, credit card number data, bank account detail, billing details, log-in details, health data and trade-union membership) 向我们提交信息的个人。 为您提供服务。定制广告。审计交易。内部研发。安全检测、保护和实施。功能调试、纠错和维修。质量控制。 服务提供商(例如第 7 部分中列出的服务提供商)附属公司。政府监管机构。执法部门。战略合作企业。
Commercial information (transaction history, products/services purchased, obtained or considered and product preferences) 向我们提交信息的个人。我们自动从网站访问者那里收集的信息。 为您提供服务。定制广告。审计交易。内部研发。安全检测、保护和实施。功能调试、纠错和维修。质量控制。功能调试、纠错和维修。质量控制。 服务提供商(例如第 7 部分中列出的服务提供商)附属公司。政府监管机构。执法部门。战略合作企业。
Protected classification information (racial or ethnic origin, religious or philosophical beliefs and sexual orientation) 向我们提交信息的个人。 为您提供服务。审计交易。内部研发。安全检测、保护和实施。 服务提供商(例如第 7 部分中列出的服务提供商)附属公司。政府监管机构。执法部门。战略合作企业。
Professional or employment-related information (cover letter, job role and Victaulic office location interested in, preferred job conditions, professional history, academic history, answers to questions about suitability for a position, extracurricular activities, professional references, and professional and personal competencies) 向我们提交信息的个人。 为您提供服务。审计交易。内部研发。安全检测、保护和实施。 服务提供商(例如第 7 部分中列出的服务提供商)附属公司。政府监管机构。执法部门。战略合作企业。
Internet or other electronic network activity (IP address, web browser type and version, the operating system used and the domain name of your internet service provider, information about your visit, including pages you viewed or searched for, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs) and methods used to browse away from the page) 我们自动从网站访问者那里收集的信息。 定制广告。审计交易。内部研发。安全检测、保护和实施。功能调试、纠错和维修。质量控制。 服务提供商(例如第 7 部分中列出的服务提供商)附属公司。政府监管机构。执法部门。战略合作企业。
地理位置 我们自动从网站访问者那里收集的信息。 定制广告。审计交易。内部研发。安全检测、保护和实施。功能调试、纠错和维修。质量控制。 服务提供商(例如第 7 部分中列出的服务提供商)附属公司。政府监管机构。执法部门。战略合作企业。
Inferences from the above (preferences, characteristics, behaviour, attitudes and abilities, etc.) 内部分析 定制广告。审计交易。内部研发。安全检测、保护和实施。功能调试、纠错和维修。质量控制。 服务提供商(例如第 7 部分中列出的服务提供商)附属公司。政府监管机构。执法部门。战略合作企业。

* 商业目的也包括此声明的第 5 部分中列出的那些目的。

出售个人信息

在过去的十二 (12) 个月,Victaulic(唯特利)可能出售了以下类别的个人信息:

  • 识别信息;
  • 敏感信息;
  • 商业信息;
  • 受保护的分类信息;
  • 个人信息或与雇佣相关的信息
  • 互联网或其他电子网络活动;
  • 地理位置;以及
  • 基于上述信息的推理。

您的权利和选择

自 2020 年 1 月 1 日起,如果您是经过确认的加利福尼亚州居民,则您有权获得有关我们如何在过去的十二 (12) 个月内收集和使用个人信息的信息,包括:

  • 我们收集的个人信息的类别;
  • 我们收集的个人信息的来源类别;
  • 我们收集或分享这些个人信息时要达到的商业目的;
  • 我们与之分享个人信息的第三方的类别;
  • 我们在过去的十二 (12) 个月内收集的关于您的特定个人信息;
  • 如果我们出于商业目的出售或披露了您的个人信息,两个单独的列表会表明:
    • 出售的个人信息的类别和第三方接收人的类别;以及
    • 我们出于商业目的披露的个人信息的类别列表。

您有权要求我们不出售您的个人信息,并要求我们删除(以及命令我们的服务提供商删除)您的个人信息,但在某些情况下例外。

拒绝和允许出售个人信息的权利

If you are sixteen (16) years of age or older, you have the right to direct us to not sell your personal information at any time (the "right to opt-out"). We do not sell the personal information of individuals we actually know are less than eighteen (18) years of age.  To exercise the right to opt-out, you (or your authorized representative) may submit a request to us by visiting the following page: https://www.victaulic.com/california-consumer-privacy-act/.

当您提出退出请求之后,我们会等待至少十二 (12) 个月,然后才会请求您再次允许出售个人信息。

行使您的权利

You can exercise any of these rights by contacting us using the contact details set out above or you may submit a request to us by visiting the following page https://www.victaulic.com/request-submission-page/.  You may make a request up to twice within a twelve (12) month period.  You may also call us on the following toll free telephone number:  1-866-842-2927.

我们会要求您提供一些信息,以使我们能够合理验证您的身份(以证明您是我们收集的个人信息所涉及的那个人员),而且我们只会将这些信息用于这一目的。如果无法验证您的身份并确认这些个人信息与您相关,我们将无法响应您的请求或者为您提供个人信息。

响应时间和形式

我们会努力在收到您的请求之后的四十五天内响应,但如果需要更多时间(最多需要另外的四十五天时间),我们会以书面形式向您告知原因和延长期限。

Where you request a copy of your personal information, we will endeavour to provide the information in a format that is readily useable, including by mailing you a paper copy or providing an electronic copy.  Any disclosures we provide will only cover the twelve (12) month period preceding the receipt of you verified request.

当处理或响应您的请求时,除非您的请求是过分、重复性或毫无根据的请求,否则我们不会收取任何费用。如果我们认为需要对请求收费,我们会告知您我们为何做出这一决定,并为您提供费用估算,然后才会响应您的请求。

我们不会因为您行使任何上述权利而对您产生歧视。

9. 安全和保密

9.1. Victaulic(唯特利)按照适用法律的要求进行合理的努力,以确保您的个人信息准确、完整和及时,并利用物理、管理和技术措施保护我们保留的个人信息,以防止:(i) 有人未经授权而访问、收集、使用、披露或修改您的个人信息;以及 (ii) 您的个人信息丢失或者被滥用或篡改。这些措施包括:

  • 访问控制;
  • 强密码和登录凭证;
  • 强配置标准;
  • 加密;
  • 防火墙和防恶意软件软件;以及
  • 先进的安全软件。

9.2. 您应全权负责您自己的用户内容(例如您上传到网站、服务或候选人才库的内容)以及张贴、提交和/或发布这些内容所造成的后果。对于您或者网站或服务的任何其他用户发布的任何用户内容,Victaulic(唯特利)对您或任何第三方不承担任何负责,对于用户内容,Victaulic(唯特利)在适用法律允许的最大范围内明确拒绝承担任何责任。

9.3. Once the personal data you submit to the Candidate Pool is stored with Victaulic, only the following persons are authorized to access your personal data for the purposes specified in this Privacy Statement:

  • 经过授权在 Victaulic(唯特利)人力资源部门负责招聘事宜的员工;
  • 帮助 Victaulic(唯特利)在开展业务的地区协调招聘事宜的 Victaulic(唯特利)共享服务中心;
  • 与我们签订了合同并经过授权,以代表我们处理您的个人信息的供应商;以及
  • 在 Victaulic(唯特利)公司参与个人招聘流程的人员。
生效日期:2020 年 1 月 10 日